Chauffeured transfers in Visakhapatnam · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Visakhapatnam with the fare shown first
Visakhapatnam arranges pre-booked transfers in Visakhapatnam (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Visakhapatnam, each with its page
- Vignan's Institute Of Information Technologyfrom INR 200.009 min
- KIMS-ICON Hospital, Vizagfrom INR 370.0018 min
- KIMS-ICON Hospital, Vizagfrom INR 376.0021 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Visakhapatnam requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Visakhapatnam and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Visakhapatnam
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Duvvada → Vignan's Institute Of Information Technology
Prices by route
Guide prices in Visakhapatnam, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Duvvada → Vignan's Institute Of Information Technology2.2 km · 9 minINR 200.00from
- Gajuwaka → KIMS-ICON Hospital, Vizag7.2 km · 18 minINR 370.00from
- Duvvada → KIMS-ICON Hospital, Vizag7.1 km · 21 minINR 376.00from
- Duvvada → Gajuwaka9.7 km · 26 minINR 469.00from
- Gajuwaka → Vignan's Institute Of Information Technology10 km · 27 minINR 481.00from
- Gajuwaka → Visakhapatnam Railway Station10.8 km · 22 minINR 490.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duvvada → Vignan's Institute Of Information Technology | 2.2 km | 9 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Gajuwaka → KIMS-ICON Hospital, Vizag | 7.2 km | 18 min | INR 370.00 | See details |
| Duvvada → KIMS-ICON Hospital, Vizag | 7.1 km | 21 min | INR 376.00 | See details |
| Duvvada → Gajuwaka | 9.7 km | 26 min | INR 469.00 | See details |
| Gajuwaka → Vignan's Institute Of Information Technology | 10 km | 27 min | INR 481.00 | See details |
| Gajuwaka → Visakhapatnam Railway Station | 10.8 km | 22 min | INR 490.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Visakhapatnam
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Duvvada
from INR 200.00Station
Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Andhra Pradesh 530049
See prices and book →Gajuwaka
from INR 370.00Station
GNT Rd, ZINC Colony, Gajuwaka, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530026
See prices and book →Pendurti
from INR 877.00Station
Gurrampalem, Pendurthi, Pendurti, Andhra Pradesh 531173
See prices and book →Simhachalam
from INR 574.00Station
gopalapatnam to narava fob, NH 5 Main Road, Nad Junction, Gopalapatnam, Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam, Pullambotlapalem, Andhra Pradesh 530027
See prices and book →Simhachalam RTC Bus Station
from INR 754.00Station
Venkateswaraswamy Temple Rd, Old Adavivaram, Sri Sai Nagar, Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam, Adavivaram, Andhra Pradesh 530028
See prices and book →Visakhapatnam Railway Station
from INR 490.00Station
Railway Quarters, Railway New Colony, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004
See prices and book →Apollo Hospitals | Best Hospital in Visakhapatnam
from INR 823.00Hospital
Health City, Arilova, Chinagadila, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530040
See prices and book →CARE Hospitals, Ram Nagar, Vizag | Best Hospital in Vizag
from INR 586.00Hospital
AS Raja Complex, 10-50-11/5, Waltair Main Rd, Ram Nagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530002
See prices and book →KIMS-ICON Hospital, Vizag
from INR 370.00Hospital
Sheela Nagar, Post, BHPV Twp, Visakhapatnam, Gajuwaka, Andhra Pradesh 530012
See prices and book →King George Hospital
from INR 625.00Hospital
Opp KGH OP Gate, Maharani Peta, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530002
See prices and book →L V Prasad Eye Institute
from INR 757.00Hospital
GMR Varalakshmi Campus, Hanumanthavaka Junction, Hanumanthavaka, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530040
See prices and book →Medicover Hospital
from INR 757.00Hospital
NH -16, Door No- 1-1-83, New Venkojipalem MVP, near Hp Petrol Bunk, Sector- 6, MVP Colony, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530017
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Visakhapatnam?
In Visakhapatnam and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Visakhapatnam centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in VisakhapatnamDrive with Visakhapatnam in Visakhapatnam
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Visakhapatnam?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Visakhapatnam?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Visakhapatnam?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Visakhapatnam, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car